Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a convenient location a 6-minute walk from Lake Paranoa, Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras Brasilia accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
The apartment is just 1.6 km from the Military Cathedral Queen of Peace and Unique Palace is 3 km away. This 65 m² apartment is located a 10-minute drive from National Museum of the Brazilian Republic.
The property has a balcony, a seating area, and a living room, and comforts such as air conditioning. This apartment offers guests the convenient feature of bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.
Take delight in a fully-equipped kitchen provided at Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras and complete with a fridge, a toaster, and glassware for your convenience. The 2-room Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras is within reach of Avenida JK bus stop.
- Local attractions
- Central Bank of Brazil4.3 km
- Square of the Three Powers1.9 km
- Liberty Mall4 km
- Cultural Complex of the Republic3.4 km
- Palácio da Alvorada - Official Residence of the President2.7 km
- Conjunto Nacional Mall3.8 km
- Supreme Court of Justice of Brazil2.8 km
- Airports
- Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek18 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras?
Guests of Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Catedral Militar Rainha da Paz, placed around 20 minutes' walk away. Other sights are National Museum of the Brazilian Republic (3.4 km) as well as Unique Palace (3 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras?
A stay at Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras begins at $66. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras?
Guests of Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Himeji Sushibar, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Japanese dishes, conveniently situated 100 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Restaurate Boka Loka, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found approximately 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a full kitchen and offers a fridge, a toaster, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras exactly?
Apartamento 3 - Residencial Oliveiras consists of 65 square meters.